Company Policies
     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Information about our Organisation and Web site

Modern information and communication technologies play a fundamental role in the activities of our organisation, Pure Power Solutions. We are based in Canada.
Our principal activity is the sale of electrical EMF filters.

 

Privacy Policy

This site collects information about the products individuals purchase. While it accepts personal credit card information, this information is sent directly to a secure server, and is only used by Pure Power Solutions to process your order. No credit card information is stored online at this site.

How This Information Is Used

The information we collect is used for two purposes:

1.  To process orders for courses or products offered by Pure Power Solutions

2.  To make future offers for products or related resources that Pure Power Solutions believes would be of interest to its' members.

Pure Power Solutions will not use your email to contact you for any other reason than to process your order and bring future products and information to your attention.


Our privacy policy covers Pure Power Solutions and its Web site:

Organisation Name Pure Power Solutions
(97845 Can Inc.)
Address P.O. Box 286
City, Postal Code Buckhorn, K0L 1J0
Province Ontario
Country Canada
Controller Sheena Symington
Web Site getpurepower.ca

Providing Visitors with Anonymous Access

You can access our Web site home page and browse our site without disclosing your personal data.

The services and links of our Web site

Our Web site does not enable our visitors to communicate with other visitors or to post information to be accessed by others.

Our Web site does not include links to third party Web service providers.

Automatic Collection of Information

We do not use cookies on our Web site.

We do not automatically log personal data nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals.

Data Collection and Purpose Specification

We collect the personal data that you may volunteer while using our services.

We do not sell, trade or loan your personal information to any other organization without your explicit consent. We do not collect information about our visitors from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations.

We may collect and use personal data for the additional purpose of advising the customer of new products, or information relevant to the Graham/Stetzer filters and electrical hypersensitivity

If we wish to use your personal data for a new purpose, we offer you the means to consent to this new purpose.

Children's Privacy

We do not knowingly collect personal data from children.

We take specific steps to protect the privacy of children by making reasonable efforts to ensure that a parent has authorised the collection of the child's personal data

We do not provide information about our personal data practices in relation to children on our home page, or at those sites on our Web site where we collect personal data.

Disclosure and Visitor Choice

We do not disclose your personal data to our subsidiaries or other organisations.

 

 

Confidentiality and Site Security

We take care with your privacy and security when purchasing products from our site.

We use appropriate security safeguards to protect your personal information against loss, theft, and unauthorized access. Any personal information you provide to Pure Power Solutions is exchanged on a secure server. We use one of today's most advanced security systems, the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol, to encrypt, or encode, information you send to us in the order process.

The encryption process protects information, such as your credit card number, and billing and shipping information by scrambling it before it is sent from your computer. Only once we receive your information is it decoded, and we make all reasonable efforts to ensure its security on our own systems.

Warning: e-mail is not a secure means to send personal information, as it is not encrypted. We strongly encourage you to use our secure ordering process when ordering online.

We give you the option of using a secure transmission method to send us the following types of personal data:

  • primary personal data such as name and contact details
  • identifiers such as credit card details, Web site password

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from:

  • unauthorised access improper use or disclosure unauthorised modification
  • unlawful destruction or accidental loss

All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors' personal data.

We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation.

Access to the personal data we may hold about you

You can ask us by sending an email to privacy@getpurepower.ca whether we are keeping personal data about you.

Upon request, which you can indicate by

  • sending an email to info@getpurepower.ca
  • sending postal mail to
    Sheena Symington
    Pure Power Solutions
    P.O. Box 286
    Buckhorn, ON
    K0L 1J0
  • calling this telephone number 705 731 7962.

We will provide you with a readable copy of the personal data which we keep about you, almost instantaneously online. We may before require proof of your identity. We will provide the information without any charge.

We allow you to challenge the data that we hold about you and, where appropriate, you may have the data:

  • erased rectified or amended
  • completed

We do not reserve the right to refuse to provide you with a copy of your personal data.

Privacy Compliance

There are no national laws or self-regulatory schemes applicable to our web site or organisation.

It is also compliant with The Privacy Commissioner of Canada.

Privacy Support

If you have an enquiry or concern about our privacy policy, please contact:

Name / designation Sheena Symington / President
Address Pure Power Solutions
P.O. Box 286
Buckhorn, ON
K0L 1J0
Phone Number

 

705 731 7962

 

Email address sheena@getpurepower.ca
URL getpurepower.ca
We do not recommend another means by which visitors' concerns may be addressed.


 

Product Shipping & Handling

All phone messages will be returned within one business day.

Please expect 3-7 days for shipping.

All orders FOB Lakefield, unless otherwise stated. All orders are shipped within 24 hours, via Canada Post Expedite Service.

All orders are insured, and traceable through Canada Post. Delivery times vary within Canada, the longest time is 5-7 business days for West Coast customers.


 
Product Guarantee

Graham-Stetzer filters are guaranteed to reduce or eliminate the amount of RF energy flowing on your building's wires.

Graham-Stetzer filters have an indefinite lifespan.

Return Policy

Pure Power Solutions will not accept returned product that has been removed from its original packaging. Pure Power Solutions will not accept the charges for returned products. Pure Power Solutions makes no claim of improved health after installation of the products offered for sale at this site.

Customer Service

If you require assistance or have any questions about the products that we sell at this site, please contact sales@getpurepower.ca


 
 
 

 
       
   
 
Canadian Distributor of Graham-Stetzer filters.
getpurepower.ca © 2005-2013 Pure Power Solutions. All rights reserved.